Elected and Appointed Officials

Board of Supervisors
Herman Bauer Jr. – Chair – Term ends December 31, 2019
Janet Gray – Vice Chair – Term ends December 31, 2021
Robert Thompson – Term ends December 31, 2023

Board of Auditors
Carol Pribilia – Term ends December 31, 2020
Catherine Maser – Term ends December 31, 2022
Samantha Carlantonio – Term ends December 31, 2019

Planning Commission
Polly Bachman, Jim Gallo, Jr., Keith Kaib, Yvonne Neely,
Harvey Pflugh, Robert Thompson, Larry Wilson

Zoning Hearing Board
Mark Ansell, Kirk Dalton, Thomas McGregor, alternate position vacant

 Real Estate Tax Collector
C.J. Mitchell – Term ends December 31, 2021